District Leaders 

District Board 2020-2021 (or Core Team)

At the Spring District Conference on May 2020, following leaders were chosen.
The executive committee will be active from July 1st 2020 until June 30th 2021.

Robert van der Meer - DTM District Director
Arnout Nederpelt - DTMProgram Quality Director
Helena Ruiz-Fabra - DTMClub Growth Director
Sabrina Kecheroud - DTMPublic Relations Manager
Marta Rybczynska – Finance Manager
Aly van Zalk – Administration Manager
Lucy SennefDistrict Spring Conference Chair
Mansur Peleteiro-Colom - Parliamentarian
Pascal Vilarem - CC, ALBIT Manager

Division A

First NameLast NamePositionArea
ColleenSHAUGHNESSY-LARSSONDivision DirectorDivision A
AudeHERRENSCHMIDTArea DirectorArea A1
ClaireLE GRANDArea DirectorArea A2
PremelPATTERArea DirectorArea A3
AudreyROZOWYKWIATArea DirectorArea A4
OmarFARISSArea DirectorArea A5
CarlosSERHEDArea DirectorArea A6

Division B

First NameLast NamePositionArea
ValentinaCAIMIDivision DirectorDivision B
AllishaALIArea DirectorArea B1
MonaELLEATHEYArea DirectorArea B2
VirginiaMERCOURIArea DirectorArea B3
MorganeHANSSENSArea DirectorArea B4
GualtieroBOERRAEVEArea DirectorArea B5
SergiuCALMICArea DirectorArea B6

Division C

First NameLast NamePositionArea
AndyBAKER
Division DirectorDivision C
EwaBRONOWICZArea DirectorArea C1
OlgaDIAKOVAArea DirectorArea C2
SarahMACLEAN-MORRISArea DirectorArea C3

Division D

First NameLast NamePositionArea
SophieCRUSHOVALIEVADivision DirectorDivision D
RobertoLOMBARDINIArea DirectorArea D1
FrancisBECKERArea DirectorArea D2
SorinaVAJUArea DirectorArea D3
NancyJANSArea DirectorArea D4

Division E

First NameLast NamePositionArea
ShashidarLAKSHMANADivision DirectorDivision E
SaeedSAMELArea DirectorArea E1
TomTAEKEMAArea DirectorArea E2
Marin JONKERArea DirectorArea E3
IlonaRUITENBERGArea DirectorArea E4

Division F

First NameLast NamePositionArea
CarolBAUSORDivision DirectorDivision F
BastienORYArea DirectorArea F1
MarieDEBLONDE-VALLETArea DirectorArea F2
Jean ValéryGNAYOROArea DirectorArea F3
WendyBUCKLEYArea DirectorArea F4

Division G

First NameLast NamePositionArea
ArthurBENNINKDivision DirectorDivision G
FernandPORSArea DirectorArea G1
FanyTELArea DirectorArea G2
PaulAPPELDOOMArea DirectorArea G3
AlexanderVAN TUYLLArea DirectorArea G4