District Team 2021-2022

DISTRICT 59 LEADERSHIP TEAM 2021-2022

Colleen Shaughnessy-Larsson DTM District Director
Colleen ShaughnessyLarsson, DTM DISTRICT DIRECTOR dd@district59.org
Dermot Murphy, DTM
PROGRAM QUALITY DIRECTOR pqd@district59.org
Virginia Anderson, DTM
CLUB GROWTH DIRECTOR
cgd@district59.org
Pascal Vilarem Public Relations and IT Manager 2021-2022
Pascal Vilarem Public Relations Manager prm@district59.org
Faisal Irzal DTM Finance Manager 2021-2022
Faisal Irzal DTM
Finance Manager
fm@district59.org
Virginia Mercouri Administration Manager 2021-2022
Virginia Mercouri Administration Manager am@district59.org
Andy Baker DTM Parliamentarian and Logistics Manager
Andy Baker DTM Parliamentarian and Logistics Manager

DIVISION and AREA DIRECTORS

  • Division A Director – Omar Fariss
  • Area A1 – Thomas Brey-Raoult
  • Area A2 – Alix Perrier
  • Area A3 – Mohammed El Ahmar
  • Area A4 – Iana Iatsun
  • Area A5 – Michael van den Berg
  • Area A6 – Ashish Gupta
  • Division B Director – Em Ajogbe
  • Area B1 – Mihaela Balici
  • Area B2 – Robin-Anna Tilocca
  • Area B3 – Renaat Toppets
  • Area B4 – Tim β€˜T Joncke
  • Area B5 – Lucrezia Bove
  • Division C Director – Conny Franeker / Szilvia von Oijen
  • Area C1 – Barbara Abraham (resigned)
  • Area C2 – Gerben Broens
  • Area C3 – Tirtha Dey
  • Division D Director – John Chalmers
  • Area D1 – Oana Marangoci
  • Area D2 – Vivien Bauchat
  • Area D3 – Nathalie Jeneral
  • Area D4 – Marina Tataram
  • Division E Director – Ilona Ruitenberg
  • Area E1 – Milena Loga
  • Area E2 – Arthur de Niet
  • Area E3 – Fred Eikenboom
  • Area E4 – Bart Ghysel
  • Division F Director – Jean-ValΓ©ry Gnayoro
  • Area F1 – DanaΓ© Margerit
  • Area F2 – Florence Gaillard
  • Area F3 – StΓ©phanie Tamas
  • Area F4 – Wendy Buckley
  • Division G Director – Szilvia Gacsai
  • Area G1 – Lawrence Krosendijk
  • Area G2 – Astrid Teunissen-Bloch
  • Area G3 – Jan van Egmond
  • Area G4 – Cindy Achieng

COMMITTEES

  • District Leadership Committee Chair (DLC):
    • Erik Hesselink
  • DLC Co-Chair:
    • Lucy Sennef, DTM
  • Credentials Committee Chair: Silia Ninopoulou
  • Credentials Committee:
    • Jack Gilbey;
    • Kevin Cheng
  • Zoom Technician: Kevin Cheng
  • Community Relations Manager:
    • Preeti Venkateshan
  • Pathways Adoption Committee:
    • Binay Thakur, DTM
  • French Translation Chair:
    • Katherine (Kate) Parvis
  • Dutch Translation Chair:
    • Anneke Tijmensen
  • Audit Committee
    • Marina Florea, DTM
    • Arthur Bennink
    • Premel Patter
  • Mediation Coach
    • Anonymous DTM
  • IT Manager
    • Pascal Vilarem